Difference between revisions of "Sharmba Mitchell"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(southpaw category)
(title box)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
*[[WBA]] Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
 
*[[WBA]] Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Khalid Rahilou]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Kostya Tszyu]]|
 +
years=10 Oct 1998– 3 Feb 2001
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]
 
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Mitchell, Sharmba]]

Revision as of 22:06, 3 May 2006

photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

  • WBA Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
10 Oct 1998– 3 Feb 2001
Succeeded by:
Kostya Tszyu