Sharmba Mitchell

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
*[[WBA]] Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
 
*[[WBA]] Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
*[[IBF]] Junior Welterweight Champion (04-04)
+
*[[IBF]] Interim Junior Welterweight Champion (04-04)
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 06:01, 23 January 2007

photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • WBA Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
  • IBF Interim Junior Welterweight Champion (04-04)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
10 Oct 1998– 3 Feb 2001
Succeeded by:
Kostya Tszyu


Personal tools
Boxrec Database