Sharmba Mitchell

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:14, 17 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • IBF Interim junior welterweight champion (2004)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
10 Oct 1998 – 3 Feb 2001
Lost bid for Super Championship
Succeeded by:
Randall Bailey
Regular Champion