Sharmba Mitchell

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 18:34, 2 November 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • IBF Interim junior welterweight champion (2004)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Featherweight Champion

1998 Oct 10 – 2001 Feb 3
Lost bid for Super Championship

Succeeded by:
Kostya Tszyu
Super Champion
Succeeded by:
Randall Bailey
Regular Champion


Personal tools
Boxrec Database