Sharmba Mitchell

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:01, 23 January 2007 by THE LATIN SNAKE (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Sharmba Mitchell
Alias: Little Big Man
Birth Name: Sharmba David Mitchell
Born: 1970-08-27
Birthplace: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • WBA Junior Welterweight Champion (1998-01)
  • IBF Junior Welterweight Champion (04-04)


Preceded by:
Khalid Rahilou
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
10 Oct 1998– 3 Feb 2001
Succeeded by:
Kostya Tszyu