Shinsuke Yamanaka

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:15, 9 November 2011 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Shinsuke Yamanaka

Name: Shinsuke Yamanaka
Birth Name: 山中慎介
Born: 1982-10-11 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Konan, Shiga, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held Professional

  • Japanese bantamweight title (2010) & (2011)


Preceded by:
Nonito Donaire
Vacated
WBC Bantamweight Champion
2011 Nov 6 – present
Succeeded by: