Silvio Branco

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Silvio Branco.PNG|left|400px]]
+
[[File:Silvio Branco.PNG|left|275px]]
[[File:Silvio Branco2.jpg|right|275px]]
+
[[File:Silvio Branco2.jpg|right|190px]]
 
<boxer>001302</boxer>
 
<boxer>001302</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Franco Cherchi]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Franco Cherchi]]<br>

Latest revision as of 21:35, 31 May 2011

Silvio Branco.PNG
Silvio Branco2.jpg

Name: Silvio Branco
Alias: Il Barbaro
Born: 1966-08-26
Birthplace: Civitavecchia, Lazio, Italy
Nationality: Italian
Hometown: Civitavecchia, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Franco Cherchi
Manager: Salvatore Cherchi

[edit] Factoid


Preceded by:
Mehdi Sahnoune
Regular Champion
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2003 Oct 10 – 2004 Mar 20
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo
Regular Champion
Preceded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo
Regular Champion
Retired
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2006 Oct 19 – 2007 Apr 28
Succeeded by:
Stipe Drews


Personal tools
Boxrec Database