Silvio Branco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:22, 3 January 2011 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Silvio Branco.PNG
Silvio Branco2.jpg

Name: Silvio Branco
Alias: Il Barbaro
Born: 1966-08-26
Birthplace: Civitavecchia, Lazio, Italy
Hometown: Civitavecchia, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Franco Cherchi
Manager: Salvatore Cherchi

Factoid


Preceded by:
Mehdi Sahnoune
Regular Champion
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2003 Oct 10 – 2004 Mar 20
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo
Regular Champion
Preceded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo
Regular Champion
Retired
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2006 Oct 19 – 2007 Apr 28
Succeeded by:
Stipe Drews