Silvio Branco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:20, 19 October 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Silvio Branco
Alias: Il Barbaro
Born: 1966-08-26
Birthplace: Civitavecchia, Lazio, Italy
Hometown: Civitavecchia, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Cherchi Salvatore
Trainer: Franco Cherchi


Preceded by:
Mehdi Sahnoune
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
Non-Super Champion

10 Oct 2003–20 Mar 2004
Succeeded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo
Preceded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
Interim Title

27 Jul 2006–19 Oct 2006
Succeeded by:
Elevated to full champion status upon Tiozzo's retirement
Preceded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo
Retired
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
19 Oct 2006 – present
Succeeded by: