Difference between revisions of "Sirimongkol Singwancha"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (adjusted formats of title succession boxes to standard)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Joichiro Tatsuyoshi]]|
 
  after=[[Joichiro Tatsuyoshi]]|
  years=Jan 1997–22 Nov 1997
+
  years=Jan 1997 – 22 Nov 1997
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
Line 13: Line 13:
 
  title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Jesús Chávez]]|
 
  after=[[Jesús Chávez]]|
  years=24 Aug 2002–15 Aug 2003
+
  years=24 Aug 2002 – 15 Aug 2003
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 21:45, 8 November 2007

Name: Sirimongkol Singwancha
Alias: Sirimongkol Singmanasak
Birth Name: Sirimongkol Eaimthuam
Born: 1977-03-02 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Naris Singhawancha


Preceded by:
Wayne McCullough
Vacated
WBC Bantamweight Champion
Jan 1997 – 22 Nov 1997
Succeeded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
24 Aug 2002 – 15 Aug 2003
Succeeded by:
Jesús Chávez