Difference between revisions of "Sirimongkol Singwancha"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Sirimongkol Singwangcha moved to Sirimongkol Singwancha: adopted to name given in BoxRec)
(format date in succession box)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Joichiro Tatsuyoshi]]|
 
  after=[[Joichiro Tatsuyoshi]]|
  years=Jan 1997 – 22 Nov 1997
+
  years=1997 Jan – 1997 Nov 22
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]|
 
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Jesús Chávez]]|
+
  after=[[]]|
  years=24 Aug 2002 – 15 Aug 2003
+
  years=2002 Aug 24 – 2003 Aug 15
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Singwancha, Sirimongkol]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Singwancha, Sirimongkol}}
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Singwancha, Sirimongkol]]
+
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Singwancha, Sirimongkol]]
+
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
[[Category: Two division champions]]
+
[[Category:Thailand World Champions]]

Revision as of 17:58, 29 March 2008

Name: Sirimongkol Singwancha
Alias: Sirimongkol Singmanasak
Birth Name: Sirimongkol Eaimthuam
Born: 1977-03-02 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Naris Singhawancha


Preceded by:
Wayne McCullough
Vacated
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1997 Jan – 1997 Nov 22
Succeeded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
2002 Aug 24 – 2003 Aug 15
Succeeded by:
[[]]