Sirimongkol Singwancha

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=005745]
+
[[File:Singwancha2.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 +
<boxer>005745</boxer>
 +
'''Manager:''' [[Naris Singhawancha]]<br>
 +
[[:File:Singwancha.jpg|Photo #2]]
  
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Singwancha, Sirimongkol]]
+
{{start box}}
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Singwancha, Sirimongkol]]
+
{{Succession box|
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Singwancha, Sirimongkol]]
+
before=[[Wayne McCullough]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBC Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Joichiro Tatsuyoshi]]|
 +
years=1997 Jan &ndash; 1997 Nov 22
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr.]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Jesus Chavez]]|
 +
years=2002 Aug 24 &ndash; 2003 Aug 15
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Singwancha, Sirimongkol}}
 +
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Two Division World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Thai World Champions]]

Revision as of 14:14, 1 May 2010

Singwancha2.jpg

Name: Sirimongkol Singwancha
Alias: Sirimongkol Singmanasak
Birth Name: Sirimongkol Eaimthuam
Born: 1977-03-02 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Nationality: Thai
Hometown: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Naris Singhawancha
Photo #2


Preceded by:
Wayne McCullough
Vacated
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1997 Jan – 1997 Nov 22
Succeeded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
2002 Aug 24 – 2003 Aug 15
Succeeded by:
Jesus Chavez


Personal tools
Boxrec Database