Sirimongkol Singwancha

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:10, 15 October 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sirimongkol Singwancha
Alias: Sirimongkol Singmanasak
Birth Name: Sirimongkol Eaimthuam
Born: 1977-03-02 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Naris Singhawancha


Preceded by:
Wayne McCullough
Vacated
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1997 Jan – 1997 Nov 22
Succeeded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
2002 Aug 24 – 2003 Aug 15
Succeeded by:
Jesus Chavez