Sirimongkol Singwancha

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:17, 19 October 2006 by Scapone (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sirimongkol Singwancha
Alias: Sirimongkol Singmanasak
Birth Name: Sirimongkol Eaimthuam
Born: 1977-03-02 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Pathum Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Naris Singhawancha


Preceded by:
Wayne McCullough
Vacated
WBC Bantamweight Champion
Jan 1997–22 Nov 1997
Succeeded by:
Joichiro Tatsuyoshi
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
24 Aug 2002–15 Aug 2003
Succeeded by:
Jesus Chavez