Skipper Kelp

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:37, 9 February 2008 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Skipper Kelp
Alias: Saigon
Birth Name: Skipper Taun Kelp
Born: 1970-10-24
Birthplace: Saigon, Vietnam
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 1987 National Golden Gloves lightweight champion
  • 1988 National Golden Gloves Light welterweight champion