Difference between revisions of "Soldier Jones (boxer)"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:soldier_jones.jpg|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>11308</boxer>
 
<boxer>11308</boxer>
  
Line 4: Line 5:
 
[[Category:Canadian Boxing Federation Heavyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Canadian Boxing Federation Heavyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Canadian Boxing Federation Light Heavyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Canadian Boxing Federation Light Heavyweight Champions]]
[[File:soldier_jones.jpg]]
 

Revision as of 06:03, 3 September 2012

Soldier jones.jpg

Name: Soldier Jones
Birth Name: John Horace Beaudin
Born: 1897-12-04
Birthplace: Gaspe, Quebec, Canada
Died: 1942-09-25 (Age:44)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click