Difference between revisions of "Songkram Porpaoin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted category name and inserted "DEFAULTSORT")
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer> 5141 </boxer>
+
<boxer>5141</boxer>
  
 
Songkram and his brother, [[Chana Porpaoin]], became only the second set of twins to both capture world titles; the Galaxy twins were the first.
 
Songkram and his brother, [[Chana Porpaoin]], became only the second set of twins to both capture world titles; the Galaxy twins were the first.
  
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Porpaoin, Songkram]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Porpaoin, Songkram}}
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Porpaoin, Songkram]]
+
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Thai World Champions]]

Revision as of 19:13, 4 April 2008

Name: Songkram Porpaoin
Alias: Kam Motma
Born: 1968-03-25
Birthplace: Petchaboon, Thailand
Hometown: Petchaboon, Thailand
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Songkram and his brother, Chana Porpaoin, became only the second set of twins to both capture world titles; the Galaxy twins were the first.