Sot Chitalada

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:35, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Sot Chitalada

Name: Sot Chitalada
Alias: Chawalit Wongcharoen
Born: 1962-05-05
Birthplace: Chonburi, Thailand
Hometown: Chonburi, Thailand
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Gabriel Bernal
WBC Flyweight Champion
1984 Oct 8 – 1988 Jul 24
Succeeded by:
Yong Kang Kim
Preceded by:
Yong Kang Kim
WBC Flyweight Champion
1989 Jun 3 – 1991 Feb 15
Succeeded by:
Muangchai Kittikasem