Steve Collins

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:31, 24 July 2011 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Steve Collins

Name: Steve Collins
Alias: Celtic Warrior
Born: 1964-07-21
Birthplace: Cabra, Ireland
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Freddie King

Preceded by:
Chris Pyatt
WBO Middleweight Champion
1994 May 11 – 1995 Mar
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Lonnie Bradley
Preceded by:
Chris Eubank
WBO Super Middleweight Champion
1995 Mar 18 – 1997 Jul 5
Retired
Succeeded by:
Joe Calzaghe