Steve Frank

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 15:17, 10 April 2012 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Steve Frank
Alias: Lion Heart
Born: 1965-04-15
Birthplace: Guyana
Nationality: Guyana
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Frank represented Guyana as a featherweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic games. He lost his opening round bout to Dieudonne Mzatsi of Gabon on a 5-0 decision. He is the brother of boxers Raul and Ronson Frank.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database