Steve Robinson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:41, 4 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Steve Robinson

Name: Steve Robinson
Alias: Cinderella Man
Born: 1968-12-13
Birthplace: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ruben Dario Palacios
Retired
WBO Featherweight Champion
1993 Apr 17 – 1995 Sep 30
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Naseem Hamed