Stevie Johnston

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:04, 3 July 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Stevie Johnston
Alias: Lil' But Bad
Birth Name: Steven Earl Johnston
Born: 1972-09-28
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: George Durbin and Chris Johnston

  • Amateur Record: 260-13

World Titles

  • WBC Lightweight Champion (1997-98)
  • WBC Lightweight Champion (1999-2000)

Regional Titles

  • NABF Lightweight Champion (1995-96)