Stipe Drews

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:18, 13 August 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Drews.stipe.jpg

Name: Stipe Drews
Alias: Spiderman
Birth Name: Stipe Drvis
Born: 1973-06-08
Birthplace: Makarska, Croatia
Hometown: Pula, Croatia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Valentin Silaghi, Michael Timm

Real name: Stipe Drvi? (pronounced as STEE-peh DER-vish)

Amateur Accomplishments

  • Amateur Record: 90-10
  • 6 time Croatian Champion
  • Member of the 1996 Croatian Olympic Team as a Light Heavyweight. His results were:


Preceded by:
Silvio Branco
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2007 Apr 28 – 2007 Dec 16
Succeeded by:
Danny Green