Difference between revisions of "Sugar Silex"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:Sugar Silex.014.jpg|left|]]
 
[[File:Sugar Silex.014.jpg|left|]]
 
<boxer>21228</boxer>
 
<boxer>21228</boxer>
 +
''Sugar Silex'' was murdered in 2003 while working as a bouncer at a discotheque in Irún, Spain.
 +
[[Category:murdered Boxers|Silex, Sugar]]

Revision as of 12:05, 17 December 2012

Sugar Silex.014.jpg

Name: Sugar Silex
Birth Name: Silas António Fonseca
Born: 1953-11-28
Birthplace: Cape Verde
Died: 2003-01-09 (Age:49)
Hometown: Irun, País Vasco, Spain
Height: 6′ 3″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click

Sugar Silex was murdered in 2003 while working as a bouncer at a discotheque in Irún, Spain.