Sultan Ibragimov

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:37, 5 November 2010 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Sultan Ibragimov

Name: Sultan Ibragimov
Birth Name: Sultanakhmed Ibragimov
Born: 1975-03-08
Birthplace: Tlyarata, Russia
Hometown: Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Luis Lagerman (2002 - ) Panama Lewis ( - 2006), Jeff Mayweather (2007 - 2008)
Manager: Boris Grinberg (2002 - 2008)

Amateur Highlights

Factoid


Preceded by:
Shannon Briggs
WBO Heavyweight Champion
2007 Jun 2 – 2008 Feb 23
Succeeded by:
Wladimir Klitschko