Sumbu Kalambay

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:41, 11 July 2008 by Jm47130 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Sumbu Kalambay
Alias: Patrizio - Ali
Born: 1956-04-10
Birthplace: Lubumbashi, Congo (Democratic Republic Of The)
Hometown: Ancona, Marche, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Marvin Hagler
Stripped
WBA Middleweight Champion
1987 Oct 23 – 1989
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Mike McCallum