Svilen Rusinov

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:43, 18 April 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Svilen Rusinov
Birth Name: Svilen Aldinov Rusinov
Born: 1964-02-29
Birthplace: Gradeshnitsa, Bulgaria
Hometown: Pernik, Bulgaria
Height: 6′ 3″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the Super Heavyweight bronze medal representing Bulgaria at the 1992 Olympics in Barcelona, Spain. He also competed at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games.

Olympic results

1988

1992