Syd Vanderpool

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding NABO champions category)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:SydV.jpg|200px|left]]
 
<boxer>009337</boxer>
 
<boxer>009337</boxer>
  
* Younger brother of fellow pro boxer Fitz Vanderpool.
+
* Younger brother of fellow pro boxer [[Fitz Vanderpool]].
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Vanderpool, Syd}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Vanderpool, Syd}}
 
[[Category:NABO Middleweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABO Middleweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Promoters]]

Latest revision as of 13:21, 21 April 2013

SydV.jpg

Name: Syd Vanderpool
Alias: The Jewel
Born: 1972-09-23
Birthplace: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Nationality: Canadian
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Boxrec Database