Difference between revisions of "Syd Vanderpool"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Talk)
 
m (boxer code)
Line 1: Line 1:
Younger brother of fellow pro boxer Fitz Vanderpool.
+
<boxer>009337</boxer>
 +
 
 +
* Younger brother of fellow pro boxer Fitz Vanderpool.

Revision as of 03:20, 22 July 2006

Name: Syd Vanderpool
Alias: The Jewel
Born: 1972-09-23
Birthplace: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Younger brother of fellow pro boxer Fitz Vanderpool.