Syd Vanderpool

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:20, 22 July 2006 by Alarmakool (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Syd Vanderpool
Alias: The Jewel
Born: 1972-09-23
Birthplace: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Younger brother of fellow pro boxer Fitz Vanderpool.