Takashi Uchiyama

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:51, 30 April 2010 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Takashi Uchiyama

Name: Takashi Uchiyama
Alias: KO Dynamite
Born: 1979-11-10 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Kasukabe, Saitama, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Held

  • OPBF Super Featherweight Title (2007-current)


Preceded by:
Juan Carlos Salgado
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Jan 11 – present
Succeeded by: