Takashi Uchiyama

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:12, 20 May 2013 by Candrew (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Takashi Uchiyama

Name: Takashi Uchiyama
Alias: KO Dynamite
Born: 1979-11-10 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Kasukabe, Saitama, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Held

  • OPBF Super Featherweight Title (2007-2009)


Preceded by:
Juan Carlos Salgado
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Jan 11 – 2013 May 6
Upgraded to Super Champion
2013 May 6 – present
Super Champion
Succeeded by: