Takeshi Fuji

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:22, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Takeshi "Paul" Fuji

Name: Takeshi Fuji
Birth Name: Paul Fujii
Born: 1940-06-06
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Townsend

Fuji is probably better known as Paul Fuji.


Preceded by:
Sandro Lopopolo
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1967 Apr 30 – 1968 Dec 12
Succeeded by:
Nicolino Locche
Preceded by:
Sandro Lopopolo
WBC Light Welterweight Champion
1967 Apr 30 – 1968
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Pedro Adigue Jr.