Tarick Salmaci

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:33, 11 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Contender publicity photo
Name: Tarick Salmaci
Alias: The Arabian Prince
Born: 1972-02-28
Birthplace: Lebanon
Hometown: Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Contestant on the NBC boxing reality television show. Former NABO Middleweight Champion The Contender.


  • Salmaci works as a real estate agent in Detroit, MI, USA
  • Official Site