Tavoris Cloud

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 15:31, 4 March 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Tavoris Cloud.jpg

Name: Tavoris Cloud
Alias: Thunder
Birth Name: Tavoris Karod Cloud
Born: 1982-01-10 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Tavoris Cloud Gallery


Amateur Career

  • Competed at the 1999 Police Athletic League championships (PAL) at 178 lbs.
  • Competed at the 2000 World Junior championships at 178 lbs.
  • Won a gold medal at the 2000 United States Under-19 championships at 178 lbs.
  • Competed at the 2000 PAL championships at 178 lbs, losing to Allan Green.
  • Competed at the 2000 National Golden Gloves at 178 lbs, losing to Allan Green.
  • Quarter-finalist 2001 United States championships at 178 lbs.
  • Competed at the 2002 PAL championships, losing to Jacob Garretson.


Preceded by:
Chad Dawson
Vacated
IBF Light Heavyweight Champion
2008 Oct 11 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database