Teon Kennedy

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:19, 12 January 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Teon Kennedy1.JPG

Name: Teon Kennedy
Born: 1986-06-26
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: The Technician
Trainer: Wade Hinnant

Amateur Career

  • Kennedy was the 2004 National Golden Gloves flyweight champion.
  • Two-time Pennsylvania Golden Gloves champion.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • NABA Super Bantamweight Title (September 2010 - August 2011)
  • USBA Super Bantamweight Title (2009)