Tepparith Singwancha

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:18, 4 January 2012 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Tepparith Singwancha

Name: Panthep Mullipoom
Alias: Tepparith Kokietgym
Born: 1988-11-22
Birthplace: Maha Sarakham, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBO Asia Pacific Flyweight Title (2010)
  • PABA Flyweight Title (2010-11)


Preceded by:
Tomonobu Shimizu
Declared Champion in Recess
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
2011 – present
Succeeded by: