Difference between revisions of "Terdsak Jandaeng"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Terdsak Kokietgym.jpg|300px|thumb|left|]]
 
<boxer>205579</boxer>
 
<boxer>205579</boxer>
  
<br clear=all>
+
'''Terdsak Jandaeng''' is a former Muay Thai world champion.
  
== Muay Thai Career ==
+
== Titles Held ==
-Former world champion
+
*[[PABA]] Super Featherweight Title (2012)
 +
*[[WBC]] Silver Super Featherweight Title (2010)
 +
*[[WBO]] Oriental Super Featherweight Title (2008-10)
 +
*[[WBO]] Asia Pacific Featherweight Title (2004-07)

Latest revision as of 17:16, 19 April 2013

Terdsak Kokietgym.jpg

Name: Terdsak Kokietgym
Alias: Pit Bull, Terdsak Jandaeng
Born: 1981-06-17 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Chumphon, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 64½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Terdsak Jandaeng is a former Muay Thai world champion.

Titles Held

  • PABA Super Featherweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Silver Super Featherweight Title (2010)
  • WBO Oriental Super Featherweight Title (2008-10)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Featherweight Title (2004-07)