Terrance Cauthen

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:32, 3 January 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Terrance Cauthen.JPG

Name: Terrance Cauthen
Alias: Heat
Birth Name: Terrance Davin Cauthen
Born: 1976-05-14
Birthplace: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1995 United States Amateur Lightweight champion

Member of the 1996 US Olympic Team as a Lightweight. A Bronze Medalist, his results were: