Difference between revisions of "Terrell Gausha"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 7: Line 7:
 
*Began boxing at age 12
 
*Began boxing at age 12
 
*Was ranked as the # 1 amateur middleweight in the United States.
 
*Was ranked as the # 1 amateur middleweight in the United States.
*3x Golden Glove Champion
+
*3x Regional Golden Glove Champion
 
*2009 National Silver Gloves Champion
 
*2009 National Silver Gloves Champion
 
*Represented United States at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg). His results were:
 
*Represented United States at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg). His results were:

Revision as of 06:21, 24 May 2013

TerrellGausha.jpg

Name: Terrell Gausha
Birth Name: Terrell Maurice Gausha
Born: 1987-09-09 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Renard Safo, Manny Robles

Amateur Career

  • Began boxing at age 12
  • Was ranked as the # 1 amateur middleweight in the United States.
  • 3x Regional Golden Glove Champion
  • 2009 National Silver Gloves Champion
  • Represented United States at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg). His results were: