Difference between revisions of "Terron Millett"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
== Amateur achievements ==
 
== Amateur achievements ==
*1991 National Golden Gloves Light welterweight champion.
+
*1991 National Golden Gloves light welterweight champion.
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  title=[[IBF Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Light Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|
 
  after=[[Zab Judah]]|
  years=20 Feb 1999&ndash; 2000<br>Stripped
+
  years=20 Feb 1999 &ndash; 2000<br>'''Stripped'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 11:45, 7 November 2007

Name: Terron Millett
Alias: The Tramp
Born: 1968-06-28
Birthplace: Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1991 National Golden Gloves light welterweight champion.


Preceded by:
Vince Phillips
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
20 Feb 1999 – 2000
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah