Difference between revisions of "Terron Millett"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Millett.jpg|225px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>005097</boxer>
 
<boxer>005097</boxer>
  
Line 13: Line 14:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions|Millett, Terron]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Millett, Terron}}
[[Category:American World Champions|Millett, Terron]]
+
[[Category:African American Boxers]]
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions|Millett, Terron]]
+
[[Category:National Golden Gloves Champions]]
[[Category:African American Boxers|Millett, Terron]]
+
[[Category:World Light Welterweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions]]

Latest revision as of 17:48, 13 April 2012

Millett.jpg

Name: Terron Millett
Alias: The Tramp
Born: 1968-06-28
Birthplace: Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1991 National Golden Gloves light welterweight champion.


Preceded by:
Vince Phillips
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
1999 Feb 20 – 2000
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah