Terron Millett

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:Millett.jpg|225px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>005097</boxer>
 
<boxer>005097</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 12:48, 13 April 2012

Millett.jpg

Name: Terron Millett
Alias: The Tramp
Born: 1968-06-28
Birthplace: Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

[edit] Amateur achievements

  • 1991 National Golden Gloves light welterweight champion.


Preceded by:
Vince Phillips
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
1999 Feb 20 – 2000
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah


Personal tools
Boxrec Database