Terron Millett

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:18, 4 September 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Terron Millett
Alias: The Tramp
Born: 1968-06-28
Birthplace: Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1991 National Golden Gloves Light welterweight champion.


Preceded by:
Vince Phillips
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
20 Feb 1999– 2000
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah