Terron Millett

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:48, 13 April 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Millett.jpg

Name: Terron Millett
Alias: The Tramp
Born: 1968-06-28
Birthplace: Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1991 National Golden Gloves light welterweight champion.


Preceded by:
Vince Phillips
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
1999 Feb 20 – 2000
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Zab Judah