Difference between revisions of "Thomas Hearns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added links and categories)
(wikified and added category)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Born:''' October 18, 1958 in Memphis, Tennessee
+
<boxer>000303</boxer>
  
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] in 1980 and 1984.
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] in 1980 and 1984.
Line 14: Line 14:
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|Hearns, Thomas]]
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|Hearns, Thomas]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Hearns, Thomas]]
 
[[Category:World Welterweight Champions|Hearns, Thomas]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Hearns, Thomas]]

Revision as of 23:29, 18 June 2005

Name: Thomas Hearns
Alias: Hitman/Motor City Cobra
Born: 1958-10-18
Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year in 1980 and 1984.


Fight Record

External Links

http://www.secondsout.com/legends/legends_31470.asp