Difference between revisions of "Thomas Hearns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified and added category)
m (manager and trainer)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>000303</boxer>
 
<boxer>000303</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer and Manager''': [[Emanuel Steward]]
  
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] in 1980 and 1984.
 
Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] in 1980 and 1984.

Revision as of 14:26, 30 June 2005

Name: Thomas Hearns
Alias: Hitman/Motor City Cobra
Born: 1958-10-18
Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer and Manager: Emanuel Steward

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year in 1980 and 1984.


Fight Record

External Links

http://www.secondsout.com/legends/legends_31470.asp