Thomas Hearns

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:29, 18 June 2005 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Thomas Hearns
Alias: Hitman/Motor City Cobra
Born: 1958-10-18
Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year in 1980 and 1984.


Fight Record

External Links

http://www.secondsout.com/legends/legends_31470.asp