Thomas Hearns

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:26, 30 June 2005 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Thomas Hearns
Alias: Hitman/Motor City Cobra
Born: 1958-10-18
Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer and Manager: Emanuel Steward

Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year in 1980 and 1984.

Fight Record

External Links