Difference between revisions of "Thomas Stalker"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Slugger moved page Human:638919 to Thomas Stalker)
Line 5: Line 5:
  
 
*Round 1/8 - Defeated [[Manoj Kumar]] (India) 20-16
 
*Round 1/8 - Defeated [[Manoj Kumar]] (India) 20-16
*Quarterfinal - Lost to [[Uranchimegiin Mönkh-Erdene|Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene]] (Mongolia) 22-23
+
*Quarterfinal - Lost to [[Uranchimegiin Mönkh-Erdene]] (Mongolia) 22-23
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Stalker, Thomas}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Stalker, Thomas}}
 
[[Category:2012 Olympians]]
 
[[Category:2012 Olympians]]
 
[[Category:British Olympians]]
 
[[Category:British Olympians]]

Revision as of 11:31, 15 February 2013

Name: Thomas Stalker
Alias: 'The Captain'
Birth Name: Thomas Lee Stalker
Born: 1984-06-30 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented United Kingdom at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Light Welterweight (64 kg):